Privacy Policy

ARTICLE 1: PREAMBLE


This privacy policy applies to the site: agenceamoren.com.



The purpose of this privacy policy is to inform users of the :

  • How their personal data is collected and processed. All data that can identify a user must be considered as personal data. This includes the first and last name, age, postal address, e-mail address, location of the user or his IP address;
  • What are the rights of the users regarding this data?
  • Who is responsible for processing the personal data collected and processed?
  • To whom this data is transmitted ;
  • Eventually, the site's policy regarding "cookies" files.


This privacy policy complements the legal notice and the General Conditions of Use that users can consult at the following address

agenceamoren.com/cgu


ARTICLE 2: GENERAL PRINCIPLES ON DATA COLLECTION AND PROCESSING



In accordance with the provisions of Article 5 of the European Regulation 2016/679, the collection and processing of data of the users of the site respect the following principles:

  • Legality, fairness and transparency: data can only be collected and processed with the consent of the user who owns the data. Whenever personal data is collected, the user will be informed that his/her data is being collected and for what purpose his/her data is being collected;
  • Limited purposes: the collection and processing of data is carried out to meet one or more of the purposes set out in these general terms of use;
  • Minimization of data collection and processing: only the data necessary for the proper execution of the objectives pursued by the site are collected;
  • Conservation of data reduced in time: the data is kept for a limited period of time, of which the user is informed. Where this information cannot be provided, the user is informed of the criteria used to determine the retention period;
  • Integrity and confidentiality of collected and processed data: the data controller undertakes to guarantee the integrity and confidentiality of the data collected.



In order to be lawful, and in accordance with the requirements of Article 6 of the European Regulation 2016/679, the collection and processing of personal data may only take place if it complies with at least one of the conditions listed below:

  • The user has expressly consented to the processing;
  • The processing is necessary for the proper performance of a contract;
  • The processing is in response to a legal obligation;
  • The processing is necessary to protect the vital interests of the data subject or of another natural person;
  • The processing may be necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority;
  • The processing and collection of personal data is necessary for the legitimate and private interests pursued by the controller or by a third party.


ARTICLE 3: PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED AND PROCESSED WHEN BROWSING THE SITE

  1. DATA COLLECTED AND PROCESSED AND METHOD OF COLLECTION

The personal data collected on the agenceamoren.com website are the following:

- Name
- First name
- Telephone number
- Postal address
- Email address

This data is collected when the user performs one of the following operations on the site:

Request for information/quotation

The data controller will keep in its computer systems of the site and in reasonable security conditions all the data collected for a period of : 2 years.

The collection and processing of data is for the following purposes:

Answers to requests sent through the contact form

The data processing carried out is based on the following legal grounds:

- contract execution
- user consent
- legal obligation


  1. TRANSMISSION OF DATA TO THIRD PARTIES

The personal data collected by the site are not transmitted to any third party, and are only processed by the site editor.

 

  1. DATA HOSTING

The agenceamoren.com website is hosted by : IONOS SARL, whose headquarters are located at the following address

SARREGUEMINES (57200)

The host can be contacted on the following telephone number: 0970 808 911.

The data collected and processed by the site are exclusively hosted and processed in France.


ARTICLE 4: DATA CONTROLLER


  1. THE DATA CONTROLLER

The person in charge of processing personal data is: SAS AMOREN.

The data controller is responsible for determining the purposes and means of processing personal data.

  1. OBLIGATIONS OF THE DATA CONTROLLER

The data controller undertakes to protect the personal data collected, not to transmit them to third parties without the user's knowledge and to respect the purposes for which the data were collected.

The site has an SSL certificate to ensure that information and data transfer through the site is secure.

An SSL certificate ("Secure Socket Layer" Certificate) is used to secure the data exchanged between the user and the site.

Furthermore, the data controller undertakes to notify the user in the event of rectification or deletion of the data, unless this would entail disproportionate formalities, costs and steps for him.

In the event that the integrity, confidentiality or security of the user's personal data is compromised, the data controller undertakes to inform the user by any means.



ARTICLE 5: USER'S RIGHTS



In accordance with the regulations concerning the processing of personal data, the user has the following rights

In order for the data controller to comply with the request, the user is required to provide the following information: first and last name and e-mail address.

The data controller is obliged to respond to the user within a maximum of 30 (thirty) days.

  1. PRESENTATION OF THE USER'S RIGHTS REGARDING DATA COLLECTION AND PROCESSING

  2. Right of access, rectification and deletion

The user may view, update, modify or request the deletion of data concerning him/her, by following the procedure set out below:

The user must send a request specifying its purpose, to the contact email address

  1. Right to data portability

The user has the right to request the portability of his personal data, held by the site, to another site, by complying with the following procedure:

The user must send a request for the portability of his personal data, to the contact email address

  1. Right to limit and object to data processing

The user has the right to request the limitation of or to oppose the processing of his/her data by the site, without the site being able to refuse, except in the case of demonstrating the existence of legitimate and compelling reasons, which may prevail over the interests and rights and freedoms of the user.

In order to request the limitation of the processing of his/her data or to formulate an objection to the processing of his/her data, the user must follow the following procedure:

The user must send a request to limit the processing of his personal data, to the contact email address

  1. Right not to be subject to a decision based exclusively on an automated process

In accordance with the provisions of Regulation 2016/679, the user has the right not to be subject to a decision based exclusively on an automated process if the decision produces legal effects concerning him or her, or significantly affects him or her in a similar way.

  1. Right to determine the fate of data after death

The user is reminded that he/she can organize what should be the fate of his/her collected and processed data if he/she dies, in accordance with the law n°2016-1321 of 7 October 2016.

  1. Right to refer to the competent supervisory authority

In the event that the data controller decides not to respond to the user's request, and the user wishes to contest this decision, or if he/she believes that one of the rights listed above has been infringed, he/she is entitled to refer the matter to the CNIL (Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés, https://www.cnil.fr) or to any competent judge.

  1. PERSONAL DATA OF MINORS

In accordance with the provisions of Article 8 of the European Regulation 2016/679 and the French Data Protection Act, only minors aged 15 or over may consent to the processing of their personal data.

If the user is a minor under the age of 15, the consent of a legal representative will be required in order for personal data to be collected and processed.

The site editor reserves the right to verify by any means that the user is over 15 years of age, or that he has obtained the agreement of a legal representative before browsing the site.


ARTICLE 6: USE OF "COOKIES" FILES



The site may use "cookie" techniques.

A "cookie" is a small file (less than 4 kb), stored by the site on the user's hard drive, containing information about the user's browsing habits.

These files allow us to process statistics and information on traffic, to facilitate navigation and to improve the service for the user's comfort.

For the use of "cookies" files involving the storage and analysis of personal data, the user's consent is necessarily requested.

This consent of the user is considered valid for a maximum period of 6 (six) months. At the end of this period, the site will again request the user's permission to save "cookies" files on his or her hard drive.

  1. Opposition of the user to the use of "cookies" files by the site

Cookies that are not essential to the operation of the site are only deposited on the user's terminal after obtaining his consent. More generally, the user is informed that he/she may oppose the recording of these "cookies" by configuring his/her browser.

For information, the user can find at the following addresses the steps to follow in order to configure his navigation software to oppose the recording of "cookies" files:

  • Chrome : https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=fr
  • Firefox : https://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences
  • Safari : http://www.apple.com/legal/privacy/fr-ww/
  • Internet Explorer : https://support.microsoft.com/fr-fr/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies
  • Opera : http://www.opera.com/help/tutorials/security/cookies/


In the event that the user decides to deactivate the "cookies" files, he/she will be able to continue browsing the site. However, any malfunction of the site caused by this manipulation could not be considered as being due to the site editor.



ARTICLE 7: CONDITIONS FOR MODIFYING THE PRIVACY POLICY



This privacy policy can be consulted at any time at the following address

https://www.agenceamoren.com/politique-de-confidentialite

The site editor reserves the right to modify it in order to ensure its conformity with the law in force.

Therefore, the user is invited to consult this privacy policy regularly in order to be informed of the latest changes.

The user is informed that this privacy policy was last updated on: 20/01/2021.


ARTICLE 8: USER ACCEPTANCE OF THE PRIVACY POLICY



By browsing the site, the user certifies that he/she has read and understood this privacy policy and accepts its conditions, particularly with regard to the collection and processing of his/her personal data, as well as the use of "cookies" files.